Speakers


Anders Emil Balk-Moller
Anders Emil Balk-Moller
Program Manager, Robotics Centre of Excellence, Digitalisation & Automation
Danske Bank
Sami  Aherva
Sami Aherva
Director, Stara Logistics
City of Helsinki
Morten  Andersson
Morten Andersson
Head of Risk, Analysis and Processes
PFA Pension
Julia  Aymonier
Julia Aymonier
Chief Information Officer
Ecole Hôtelière de Lausanne
Nabeel  Babree
Nabeel Babree
Head of Business Process Excellence
Telenor
Aleksandrs Bogdanovs
Aleksandrs Bogdanovs
Automation Program, PMO Lead
ICA Sverige AB
Tony Richard Christensen
Tony Richard Christensen
Senior Manager, Project & RPA
Danish Crown
Jenny  Dahlström
Jenny Dahlström
Senior Vice President, Deputy Head of Business Support and Development HCX
Handelsbanken
Anna  Eriksson
Anna Eriksson
Chief Information Officer
Lantmäteriet, The National Land Survey, Sweden
Mikkel Folmø
Mikkel Folmø
Head of Analytics
City of Copenhagen
Mattias Fras
Mattias Fras
Group Head of Robotics Strategy and Innovation
Nordea Bank
Michael Friis
Michael Friis
Vice President, Head of Nordics
EPAM
Fredrik  Frimodig
Fredrik Frimodig
Group Chief Information Officer
Dometic Group
Henrik  Göthberg
Henrik Göthberg
Director Group Financial Systems
Vattenfall
Adam Grønlykke  Mollerup
Adam Grønlykke Mollerup
Head of Direct Payments
The Danish Ministry of Environment and Food
Kristina Grönvall
Kristina Grönvall
Project Manager, AI Strategy & Acceleration
Nordea Bank
Rory Gray
Rory Gray
Vice President Sales - UK/IRE/Nordics.
UIPath
Vesa  Hagström
Vesa Hagström
Chief Digital Officer
Migri
Anne  Håkansson
Anne Håkansson
AI Researcher and Network Leader for Future Smart Society
KTH
Niels Hansen,
Niels Hansen,
Master Data Analyst
Danish Crown
Paul Halberg
Paul Halberg
Partner and Nordic RPA Lead
EY Advisory
Frida  Hanson
Frida Hanson
Project Leader Automation
Essity
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Director of Process Excellence
Copenhagen Airport
Darius Heisig
Darius Heisig
General Manager EMEA Kryon Systems.
Kryon Systems
Lars Holmquist
Lars Holmquist
Head of Smart Data
DFDS
Marko Honkanen
Marko Honkanen
Head of Global Process Management and Enterprise Architecture
Outokumpu
Jacob Honoré
Jacob Honoré
Head of RPA
City of Copenhagen
Stine  Høiberg
Stine Høiberg
Senior Consultant, Infrastructure and Business Innovation
Nykredit
Marianne  Horsager
Marianne Horsager
Manager, Robotics Excellence
Grundfos
Jake Howard
Jake Howard
Director, Sales & Business Development, UK & EMEA
Softomotive
Alexander Hübel
Alexander Hübel
Director Digital Transformation, GF Technology & Emerging Business
Ericsson
Juha  Koljonen
Juha Koljonen
ICT Director
Finnish Government Shared Services Centre for Finance and HR
Anna Lagerhed
Anna Lagerhed
Project Manager RPA
Skanska
Timo  Laine
Timo Laine
Chief Information Officer
SOK Corporation
Chris Lamberton
Chris Lamberton
EMEIA Robotic Process Automation Leader
EY Advisory
Eva Liljegren
Eva Liljegren
Chief Consultant, Process Development
Danica Pension
Peter  Loof Helth
Peter Loof Helth
Head of the Robotics Excellence Centre
Ørsted
Anders  Kongaa Kristensen
Anders Kongaa Kristensen
Senior Manager, Group Process Excellence
Dansk Supermarked Group
Einar  Michaelsen
Einar Michaelsen
Nordic Process and Automation Manager
Santander Consumer Bank
Margit Møller
Margit Møller
Finance Process Lead RPA
Coop
Amer  Mohammed
Amer Mohammed
Head of Digital Innovation
Stena Line
Marlene Franke Mozer
Director of Reporting, Controlling and BCM
DSV
Asko Mustonen
Asko Mustonen
Head of Robotics
If P&C Insurance
Per Arne Nilsen
Per Arne Nilsen
Head of Robotics, Business Transformation
Telia
Henrik Olsen
Henrik Olsen
Head of Business Architecture
DSV
Lisa  Paulsson
Lisa Paulsson
Chief of Digital Services
Marginalen Bank
Allan  Pedersen
Allan Pedersen
Business Change Manager
DSV
Soren Ruskjaer
Soren Ruskjaer
Director, Process Excellence
Novozymes
Fredrik  Sandqvist
Fredrik Sandqvist
VP Head of Innovation and Service Excellence
Coor Service Management
Susanne Skaarup
Susanne Skaarup
Department Manager Process Automation
Danske Bank
Tore  Skeide
Tore Skeide
Senior Vice President, Pension Services
KLP
Laurits Søgaard  Nielsen
Laurits Søgaard Nielsen
Head of Machine Learning Centre of Excellence
SKAT, The Danish Ministry of Taxation
Olga Szlachta
Project & Change Manager (RPA)
Electrolux
Lars Terje Vaaland
Lars Terje Vaaland
Head of RPA CoE
Statoil
Simon Wang Thellesen
Simon Wang Thellesen
Head of RPA CoE
Skatteministeriet
Janne  Veng
Janne Veng
Chief of Processes and Implementation
PostNord
Juha  Viikki
Juha Viikki
Head of Quality, Processes and Automation
DNA
Janne  Viskari
Janne Viskari
Director General, Population Register Centre
Finland
Jakub  Wozniak
Jakub Wozniak
Head of Process Automation
A.P. Moller – Maersk