Meet the Speakers


Simon Wang Thellesen
Simon Wang Thellesen
Head of RPA CoE
Skatteministeriet
Anna  Eriksson
Anna Eriksson
Chief Information Officer
Lantmäteriet, The National Land Survey, Sweden
Susanne Skaarup
Susanne Skaarup
Department Manager Process Automation
Danske Bank
Priya  Leth-Jorgensen
Priya Leth-Jorgensen
Head of Internal Audit and Finance Processes
Maersk Drilling
Stein P  Aannerud
Stein P Aannerud
Head of RPA
Statoil
Alexander Hübel
Alexander Hübel
Director Digital Transformation, GF Technology & Emerging Business
Ericsson
Margit  Møller
Margit Møller
Robotics Product Owner
Nykredit
Jakub  Wozniak
Jakub Wozniak
Head of Process Automation
A.P. Moller – Maersk
Jonas  Sveistrup Søgaard
Jonas Sveistrup Søgaard
Head of Robotics Centre of Excellence
TDC Group
Janne  Veng
Janne Veng
Chief of Processes and Implementation
PostNord
Henrik Olsen
Henrik Olsen
Head of Business Architecture
DSV
Nabeel  Babree
Nabeel Babree
Head of Business Process Excellence
Telenor
Soren Ruskjaer
Soren Ruskjaer
Director, Process Excellence
Novozymes
Anne  Håkansson
Anne Håkansson
AI Researcher and Network Leader for Future Smart Society
KTH
Eva Liljegren
Eva Liljegren
Chief Consultant, Process Development
Danica Pension
Julia  Aymonier
Julia Aymonier
Chief Information Officer
Ecole Hôtelière de Lausanne
Mattias Fras
Mattias Fras
Group Head of Robotics Strategy and Innovation
Nordea Bank
Marianne  Horsager
Marianne Horsager
Manager, Robotics Excellence
Grundfos
Vesa  Hagström
Vesa Hagström
Chief Digital Officer
Migri
Sami  Aherva
Sami Aherva
Director, Stara Logistics
City of Helsinki
Jenny  Dahlström
Jenny Dahlström
SVP, Deputy Head of Business Support and Development HCX
Handelsbanken
Allan  Pedersen
Allan Pedersen
Business Change Manager
DSV
Peter  Loof Helth
Peter Loof Helth
Head of the Robotics Excellence Centre
Ørsted
Stine  Høiberg
Stine Høiberg
Senior Consultant, Infrastructure and Business Innovation
Nykredit
Anders  Kongaa Kristensen
Anders Kongaa Kristensen
Senior Manager, Group Process Excellence
Dansk Supermarked Group
Tore  Skeide
Tore Skeide
Senior Vice President, Pension Services
KLP
Fredrik  Frimodig
Fredrik Frimodig
Group Chief Information Officer
Dometic Group
Janne  Viskari
Janne Viskari
Director General, Population Register Centre
Finland
Jon  Eklöf
Jon Eklöf
Director Innovation and Digital Transformation
GKN Aerospace
Juha  Koljonen
Juha Koljonen
ICT Director
Finnish Government Shared Services Centre for Finance and HR
Frida  Hanson
Frida Hanson
Project Leader Automation
SCA Hygiene
Mikkel  Folmø
Mikkel Folmø
Head of Analytics
City of Copenhagen
Claus Buus  Søgaard
Claus Buus Søgaard
Senior Project Manager
Arla Foods
Juha  Viikki
Juha Viikki
Head of Quality, Processes and Automation
DNA
Marianne  Bjørnø
Marianne Bjørnø

Sandefjord Municipality
Timo  Laine
Timo Laine
Chief Information Officer
SOK Corporation
Marginalen Bank
Lisa Paulsson
Chief of Digital Services
Marginalen Bank
Laurits Søgaard  Nielsen
Laurits Søgaard Nielsen
Head of Machine Learning Centre of Excellence
SKAT, The Danish Ministry of Taxation
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Director of Process Excellence
Copenhagen Airport
Frank  Jelstrup
Frank Jelstrup
Senior Developer
Danica Pension
Adam Grønlykke  Mollerup
Adam Grønlykke Mollerup
Head of Direct Payments
The Danish Ministry of Environment and Food
Fredrik  Sandqvist
Fredrik Sandqvist
VP Head of Innovation and Service Excellence
Coor Service Management
Indika  Engholm
Indika Engholm
Senior Developer
Danica Pension
Amer  Mohammed
Amer Mohammed
Head of Digital Innovation
Stena Line
Adam  Bergendahl
Adam Bergendahl
Tech Lab Lead
If P&C Insurance
Valdemar  Warburg
Valdemar Warburg
VP, Head of Transformation, Brand and Analytics
DFDS
Einar  Michaelsen
Einar Michaelsen
Nordic Process and Automation Manager
Santander Consumer Bank
Henrik  Göthberg
Henrik Göthberg
Director Group Financial Systems
Vattenfall
Morten  Andersson
Morten Andersson
Head of Risk, Analysis and Processes
PFA Pension
Anders  Munck
Anders Munck
Head of Corporate IT
Carlsberg Group